Member Directory

Here is a directory of our members.

Current members of Semiahmoo Arts Society are listed in the Member Directory below.


A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

Abbott, Carol
Alexander, Fran
Alexandra Neighbourhood House
Anderson, Doris
Anderson, Elizabeth
Andrews, Anne
Angelucci, Karen
Antifaev, Elaine
Armbruster, Lora

 

B

Bahadoorsingh, Jaydon
Bailey, Tammy
Bajerski, Janek
Bakewell, Audrey
Barich, Beverley
Barnes, Laura
Batut, Mary Francis
Baumeister, Nicoletta
Beach House Theatre
Becker, Shawn
Benning, Dave
Bernet, Maggie
Bertoia, Jeannine
Bickerton-Ross, Linda
Bjorge, Michael
Blaney, Mark
Bloye, June
Bodnar, Cheryl Ann
Bordeaux, Elizabeth & Corlin
Bradford, Lynne
Brenko, Natasha
Brown, Catherine
Bruce, Doreen
Brunet, Mary
Burns, Donna
Burns, Margaret
Burzan, Natalie
Byhre, Dale & Susan
Byle, Karen

C

Cannings, Darrel
Carefoot, Elizabeth
Carriere, Norm
Carter, Barbara
Catallo, Amedeo
Cave, Richard
Cave, Sandy
Cender, Laurie & David
Cha-Hach, YoungHwa
Chapman, Ken
Charyna, Ivy
Chen, Daisy
Chen, Iris
Cherry, Sharen
Chiang, Deborah
Chong, Jacqueline
Christy, Wendy
Churchill, Katherine
Clark, Kerry
Cohen, Thyrza
Connect Community Services
Connell, Aaron
Cooper, Barbara
Costelloe, Keith
Courson, Kathy
Cowan Family

D

Daruvala, Sara
David, Fiona
Davies, Denise
Davison, Tim
de Hoog, Ian
De Souza Family
Detlor, Linda
Diamond, Sandy
Donen, Mallory
Dorfer, Erin
Douglas, Bonita
Douglas, Tom
Dowle, Marlene
Driscoll, Jess
Duly, Delores
Dyck, Marion
Dyck, Michael

E

Ellis, Bev
Ellis, Ciel
Ellis, Janet
Ellis, Mary
Ennis, Eileen
Evans, Alice

F

Fairbairn, Sherron
Falk, Susan
Fenton, Tony
Fitch, Doug
Fong, Eileen
Fox, Gary
Fynes, Raymond & Mary

G

Galdones, Judy Anne
Galo, Diane
Galvez, Febe
Gedeon, Pam
Gemmell, Lauren
Giesbrecht, Katina
Giffin, Geoff
Godel, Kelly
Goetken, Melanie
Gollan, Melissa
Gray, Molly
Greco, Heidi
Greco, Jevon
Griffiths, Clive

H

Halladay, Susan
Hardiman, Mindy
Harris, Erika
Haubrick, Christine
Hebb, Billy
Herder, Reet
Higinbotham, Pat
Holley, Rennie
Holmberg, Deborah
Holzer, Fay
Hossie, Linda
Hotell, Teresa
Hough, Jen
Hurd, Bette
Hynek, Barbara

I

Igonin, Nina

J

Jadis, Bob & Trude
Jen, Josephine
Johnson, Chrystal
Johnstone, Georgina
Johnston, Sue
Jones-Kirsebom, Seanon

K

Kardosi, Gabriella Valeria
Kay, Gunilla
Kelm, Marilyn
Kelman, Lynne R.
Kennedy, Janet
Kim, Joshua
Klassen, Nancy
Kleeberger, Bruce
Klemm, Peter
Kong, Michelle
Kopcok, Anna
Kristensen, Kathy
Kroeker, Karen and Scott
Kvammen, Janet

L

Langley, Claire
Lantinga, Candace
Lee, Amy
Legion of Sound
Lightstone, Sharon
Liu, Suli
Long, Margaret
Longson, Dianne
Luan, Wei

M

MacDonald, Sherry
Mackay, Robert & Sandberg, Patricia
Maddocks, Clive
Maedel, Jannette
Mankarios, Mourad
Mantle, Isobel
Martinez, Marianela
Masztalar, John
Matheson, Mavis & Gruszczynski, Adam
Mathie, Bonnie
McCarthy, Lawrence
McIlwain, Tammie
McRae, Dianne
Mickleburgh, Brenda
Milne, Carole
Mix Contemporary Art
Molina, Adriana
Morris, Linda
Mramor, Johanna
Mudry, Nina
Muir, Rick & McGowan, Arlene

N

Nadeau, Sara
Naham Leroy, Elena
Newbury, Thelma
Newell, Veronica
Nolan, Lisa
Nuttall-Smith, Ben

O

Olsson, Karin
Openshaw, Patricia
O’Regan, Tony
Owen, Joan

P

Panko, Lana
Partridge, Michele
Paterson, Lorna
Peace Arch Music Society
Peace Arch Weavers & Spinners Guild (PAW)
Peirson, Joy
Peninsula Arts Foundation
Peninsula Productions
Petersen, K. Diane
Plett, Irene
Powers, Lisa

Q

Quinney, Heather

R

Rai, Taran
Rasmussen, Jeffrey
Redies, Allison
Rewers, Andrew
Rice, Jess
Ripley, Patty
Ris, Duncan
Robertson, Catherine
Robertson, Heather-Jane
Robinson, Ann
Robles, Diana
Roeske, Arnim
Roy, Diane

S

Sandboe, Cindy
Saran, Charanjit
Savage, Cathy
Sbranchella, Bruna
Schanz, Saskia
Schellekens, Tammie
Scougal, David
Seed, Roderick
Semiahmoo Potters Society
Senyk, Sue
Shykoluk, Natalie
Sibbe, Ingo & Family
Simpson, Gail
Smith, Greg
Smythe, Violet
Sonmor, Georgina
Sources Community Resources Society
South Surrey and White Rock Art Society
St. Denis, Tim
Stevens, Eileen
Stevenson, Mary
Strathdee, Dan
Strauss, Gabrielle
Strong, Deborah
Stuart, Shelly
Surrey Youth Theatre Company
Szajnfeld, Kathy

T

Tannen, Lesley
Tate, Daphne
Taylor, Jude
Taylor, Roxanne
The Drama Class
The Summit Lighthouse
Thomas, Terence
Thornley, Chris
Thorpe, Alyson
Through Your Hands
Tien, Laurel
Tomchuk, Sandra
Tsang, Dorothy
Turton, Allan
Tywoniuk, Donna

U

Ulicki, Pat
Ulis, Chloe
Urquhart, Sheelah

V

Vakomies, Maren
Vickers, Patricia
Villamil, Gloria
Vogt, Wolfgang
Voitic, Kimberly
Volway, Katherine

W

Wagstaff, Sandra
Wait, Gary
Westendorf, Lisa
White, Chloe
White Rock and Surrey Writers’ Club
White Rock Players Club
Williams, Mary-Lou
Winters, Holly
Wolczuk, Patricia
Wood, Tressa
Wylde, Lynda
Wyndham, Sandra

X

Y

Yoo, Boram
Young Entrepreneur Learning Labs Inc.
Young, Diane Isabelle
Young, Hilary
Young, Jane
Young, Paula

Z

Zahnt, Caron
Zhang, Ellen